Dubai Visa Information


To apply for Dubai and UAE visa, please contact us through the contact form.

IMPORTANT: we will not respond to any requests for visas by phone. No information regarding visa application and procedure will be given by phone. Thank you to contact us only by email or through the contact form.


Tourist visa for Dubai and the United Arab Emirates


The citizens of all nationalities can obtain tourist visas, except Israeli passport holders. Tourist visas must be requested in advance, usually through a hotel but also through an airline or travel agency. Citizens of countries exempt from visa on arrival (38 according to the Immigration Services) may obtain a visit visa to the UAE (different from tourist visa) on arrival at any access point in the UAE upon presentation of their passport.


Citizens of other countries need to apply for a visit or tourist visa prior to arriving in Dubai. There are two ways to apply for a visa to Dubai :
book your flight with Emirates Airlines and ask them to process the visa application for you / through a travel agency that will issue you a visa


For a stopover in Dubai, visa will be also required.


To pply for Dubai and UAE visa, please contact us through the contact form.

IMPORTANT: we will not respond to any requests for visas by phone. No information regarding visa application and procedure will be given by phone. Thank you to contact us only by email or through the contact form.


Passport holders of some countries are allowed to enter the UAE without obtaining a visit visa. A visit visa is only valid for 30 days maximum, and will be issued free of charge by UAE authorities on arrival at any access point in the UAE (air, land and sea).

The procedures for entry and exit of the territory are simple and fast in the UAE. The two common entry points for visitors are the airports of Dubai and Abu Dhabi. If you have a passport of one of the following nationalities, a 30 day visa will be issued automatically and free of charge by immigration authorities at airports upon arrival in the territory:

France, Germany, Australia, Austria, Andorra, Belgium, Brunei, Denmark, Spain, USA, Finland, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, Netherlands, Portugal, United Kingdom, Korea, San Marino, Singapore, Switzerland, Sweden and Vatican

People entering the UAE with a visit visa are not allowed to work in the country, including non paid internships.

 

VISITES GUIDEES DUBAI

 

Please note that this list can sometimes varry and it is suggested to check with your airline or embassy before departure. In case you are resident of these countries but hold a different passport, you will still need to apply for a visa for Dubai.




If you're not part of the nationalities mentioned above, you have to apply for a visa prior to your arrival. UAE visa can be obtained by a sponsorship of person resident in Dubai, hotel, tour operator or airline. To apply for a visa for Dubai and the UAE, please contact us through the contact form

Resident visa for Dubai and United Arab Emirates


A residence permit is valid for 2 years for a LLC company and 3 years in a free zone under the condition of being employed by the same company throughout the period. Prior to your arrival in the country you must provide a photocopy of your passport, 4 passport photos and diplomas legalized by your country or embassy. A pink document certifying that the resident visa procedure is in progress will be waiting for you at the airport. To be sure, ask the employer to scan or fax the document to you in advance. At the airport you must go to a special counter dedicated to future residents showing the pink paper. If you spend more than 6 consecutive months a year out of UAE, your visa will be canceled automatically.


Firstly, you will have to pass the medical examination at a clinic or a certified laboratory. Once you have the results, a few days later you will have to complete all administrative procedures within 60 days. It is advisable to wait until the resident visa process is done before leaving the country (even if permitted). In case your passport expires in the near future after you get your resident visa, do not forget to carry both passports together - current valid passport and the old one with visa stamp on it.




Safari Désert Dubai



 

Aéroport de Dubai